Business Migration

Business Migration | Visas and Work Permits Dubai

businessmen

If you are a qualified businessman who have been successful in managing and owning a business and wants to migrate abroad under the Business Migration Category, Visas and Work Permits can help you achieve your dream of setting up and managing a business either in Canada, Denmark, New Zealand or Australia.

The Business Migration requires relevant skills, solid business experiences and English language ability. In order for an applicant to satisfy the Immigration body, you have to have these factors mentioned for you to be able to live and work abroad as a businessman.

FIND OUT IF YOU ARE ELIGIBLE

SELECT A COUNTRY FOR BUSINESS MIGRATION

AUSTRALIA

Each business migration category has different requirements for entry to Australia. In most cases you will be granted a four-year temporary business visa initially, and then after satisfying evidence of a specific level of business activity or investment, you will be able to apply for permanent residency. A direct permanent residence category will still be available for high-calibre business migrants sponsored by State/Territory governments known as the Business Talent visa.

FIND OUT IF YOU ARE ELIGIBLE

CANADA

Canada’s Start-up Visa Program targets immigrant entrepreneurs with the skills and potential to build innovative businesses in Canada that can create jobs for Canadians and compete on a global scale.

Do you have an innovative business idea? If you can get support for your idea from one of the designated organizations, you may be able to immigrate to Canada.

FIND OUT IF YOU ARE ELIGIBLE

DENMARK

An entrepreneur with an innovative business idea, which can contribute to growth and new employment in Denmark can be granted a residence and work permit in order to operate an independent company in Denmark.

As a self-employed person you should apply for a residence and work permit under the Start-up Denmark scheme. This scheme can also be used by two persons who wish to establish a company together.

FIND OUT IF YOU ARE ELIGIBLE

NEW ZEALAND

This three year work visa is structured in two stages: Start-up stage: If your application is approved, you will initially be given a 12-month work visa, enabling you to buy or establish your business in New Zealand. Balance stage is Once you have proven that you have taken steps to establish your business, you’re granted the remaining 24 months of your visa.

FIND OUT IF YOU ARE ELIGIBLE

UNITED KINGDOM

United Kingdom is a perfect for setting up or running a business as it is one of the largest economy in the world. It offers a number of opportunities to immigrants from all over the world. If you are an experience businessman or entrepreneur, you may want to see if you are qualified to apply for a UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa.

You can contact our UK Immigration Consultants today for a Free Visa Consultation.

FIND OUT IF YOU ARE ELIGIBLE